Competitor List

This is the list of robots that have been pre-registered in the 2018 Manitoba Robot Games


Sort by competition
There are 229 robots pre-registered
TypeRobotDriverSchool
PSAE-BombElijahCrystal Springs School
PSAJ-BombJesseCrystal Springs School
MSRWool2LiamWoollard Robotics
MSRWool1AliaWollard Robotics
PSACore Dumper2AlanGrant Park High School
LFAMeah2JanaePoplar Point Colony school
PSTBig BruteLeeCrystal Springs School
SSAMeahGlendonPoplar Point Colony school
JC1SkittletronJaredPineland Colony School
PSTAxelMarkPoplar Point Colony school
MS3CheetoMarkPoplar Point Colony school
SSAVaporMarkPoplar Point Colony school
SSBCaterpillarIsaiahPoplar Point Colony school
MS3ZeusIsaiahPoplar Point Colony school
SSASledge HammerIsaiahPoplar Point Colony school
PSTSuper SaiyanIsaiahPoplar Point Colony school
MS2Mr. Mustache 2.2NazarHenry G Izatt Middle School
LMALinus MaximusJosephBernardin Robotics
RC1DestroyerSamValley Gardens
LFAA & F Line FollowerAliviahMikisew School
LFADeannas Line FollowerDeannaEbb & Flow First Nation
LFAR & S Line FollowerRaquelEbb & Flow School
LFAM & J Line FollowerMichealSagkeeng Consolidated School
LFAAllisons Line FollowerAllisonLawrence Sinclair Memorial School
LFAD & S Line FollowerDarrenEbb & Flow School
LFAC & C Line FollowerCyrilEbb & Flow School
LFAN & A Line FollowerNicolasChief Charles Audy Memorial School
LFAF & F Line FollowerFrancisPeter Yassie Memorial School
MSAAnnika and KanishkAnnikaAcadia Junior High
LFAR & M Line FollowerRidleyMikisew School
LFAS & H Line FollowerSamuelSagkeeng Consolidated School
LFAC & A Line FollowerCliffordLawrence Sinclair Memorial School
LFAT & B Line FollowerTaylorEbb & Flow School
MS2Mr. Potato 3.0IanSt. John's-Ravenscourt School
MSRUndercutterMatthewSt. John's-Ravenscourt School
MS2GladiatorCarterCollege Beliveau
MSRLeBottDaraHoly Cross School
PSAObelixBenjaminRiverbend Colony School
PSAWinstonLyndseyRiverbend Colony School
LFAMBot 2 WSFNAriesWuskwi Sipihk
LFAMBot 1 WSFNNicolasWuskwi Sipihk
LFAMBot 2 TLFredTadoule Lake School
LFAMBot 1 TLFrancisTadoule Lake School
LFAMBot 3 CRLAliviahCross Lake
LFAMBot 2 CRLMiagenCross Lake
LFAMBot1 CRLRidleyCross Lake
LFAMBot 3 JKHDAllisonLSMS
LFAMBot2 JKHDAlexanderLSMS
LFAMBot 1 JKHDCliffordLSMS
LFAMBot 6 EFSSonnyEbb and Flow School
LFAMBot 5 EFSDarrenEbb and Flow School
LFAMBot 4 EFSCalebEbb and Flow School
LFAMBot 3 EFSCyrilEbb and Flow School
LFAMBot 2 EFSBrockEbb and Flow School
LFAMBot 1 EFSTaylorEbb and Flow School
LFAMBot4PatrickSagkeeng Jr High
LFAMBot3JosephSJHS
LFAMBot2Michael/LandanSJHS
LFAMBot 1Landan/MichaelSagkeeng Jr High
MS2MuskieKristopherSilverwinds School
SSAJaw BreakerJosiahSilverwinds School
MS2ScoreAthanSIlverwinds School
DRABoltBenjaminRiverbend Colony School
MSAAgamemnonKateRiverbend Colony School
LFALegolasHadassahRiverbend Colony School
LFAAjayKateRiverbend Colony School
LFATrakeLyndseyRiverbend Colony School
LFARobot12345MadhuAcadia Junior High School
RC1SproingLucasCalvin Christian School
MSADotJessicaAcadia Jr High
NXTThe DexterminatorTaliaAll-Girls Robot Fight Club
MS1CupcakeKaitlinWest St. Paul School
MS1U Know WhoClaireÉcole Stanley Knowles School
MS2WolfRingTytusPoplar Point Colony school
SSAEarthJeradPoplar Point Colony school
SSAMudslingerJessePoplar Point Colony school
MS1StarKrystynaPoplar Point Colony school
MS1AlphaAbigailPoplar Point Colony school
MS1CyborgZackaryPoplar Point Colony school
MS1GoldcoreGlendonPoplar Point Colony school
MS1NeptuneJeradPoplar Point Colony school
SSAEbonyJanaePoplar Point Colony school
SSACotton CandyLarissaPoplar Point Colony school
MS1BlitzJessePoplar Point Colony school
MS2LattèLarissaPoplar Point Colony school
MS2VioletJanaePoplar Point Colony school
PSTTaco BellEzraCrystal Springs School
MS2ChallengerLukeCrystal Springs School
MS3Destroyer IINicholasCrystal Springs School
PSTPanzerNicholasCrystal Springs School
MS3ToothpickElijahCrystal Springs School
DRABloodhoundNolanCrystal Springs School
PSTFaul TierJulianCrystal Springs School
MS2Kit KatLoretteCrystal Springs School
PSTHit or MissDaleCrystal Springs School
SSBToe JamLukeCrystal Springs School
TPMSchwein SteigerLukeCrystal Springs School
TPMChallengerJesseCrystal Springs School
MS3Ring LeaderJesseCrystal Springs School
PSTRing KingJesseCrystal Springs School
MSARaiderDanielCrystal Springs School
MS2CrusherDanielCrystal Springs School
MS1Sonic ViolinMarkusCrystal Springs School
MS2RevengeErinCrystal Springs School
MS1The LoraxKyleCrystal Springs School
MS2Excuse Me!AlanahCrystal Springs School
MS1SlicerRomanCrystal Springs School
MSAICU2NolanCrystal Springs School
PSABig Brother ICU2NolanCrystal Springs School
MS1Tic Tac ToeAbramCrystal Springs School
SSATarantulaAbramCrystal Springs School
MS1Donkey ButterLawrenceCrystal Springs School
MS2MarvenKaylaCrystal Springs School
MS1Ding-aring-ading-dongMeganCrystal Springs School
MS2Peregrine FalconIvyCrystal Springs School
TPMFat DuckLeeCrystal Springs School
MS2ProdigyLiyahCrystal Springs School
MS2Moto MotoLeeCrystal Springs School
PSTDragoJudahCrystal Springs School
TPMLord of the TrackLeeCrystal Springs School
MS1Razor BladeAdoniramCrystal Springs School
MSARedstone_rayRichardAcadia Junior High School
MSRFrosticonLyndonEcole River Heights
RC1Jet StreamOliverCalvin Christian School
RC1VoltsIsaacCalvin Christian School
MSAVIP destroyerIpinoluwaAcadia junior high
MSAGforceGarryAcadia Robotics
LFAAutomaticCalebAcadia School
SSAMerloHansAcadia School
PSASpaghetti and MeatballDonovanAcadia School
DRAMach 3DonovanAcadia School
TPMAbschlepperDonovanAcadia School
PSTMidnight RydeDonovanAcadia School
SSAHelloNaomiAcadia School
MSAStealthTimothyAcadia School
LFAXactlyTimothyAcadia School
MS3The MiniTimothyAcadia School
MSAIndependentIsaakAcadia School
MS3ViperIsaakAcadia School
PSTMegabotIsaakAcadia School
PSTShoveyHansAcadia School
MS1PushyHansAcadia School
SSARoad RunnerKimberlyAcadia School
MS2Hot WheelsKimberlyAcadia School
MS2MicrobotNaomiAcadia School
MS1SpatulaCalebAcadia School
PSTBlizzard FRQuintusAcadia School
MS1Grizzly PowerQuintusAcadia School
SSARoman EmpireQuintusAcadia School
SSABlack StreakTrevorAcadia School
MS1NinjaTrevorAcadia School
MS2ScoopTimGrant Park High School
LFALine MasterArnabAcadia Junior High
RC1MP85MaxCalvin Christian
MS2SM22SharifSt. Paul's Highschool
MS2The WalrusTylerSt. Paul's High School
MS1Metal monsterEvanHomeschool
MS1L'il Scrapper 2EmmetHome School
SSABudu MuduFergusHome School
MS3Tec-BotTomasTec Voc High School
MS3The MonsterJaryllTec Voc High School
MS3The DestroyerBrandonTec Voc High School
MS3PeterChakTec Voc High School
MS3Beter BarkerCoelTec Voc High School
MS3ScrappyHarnetteTec Voc High School
MS3The Gleeful DominatorAlexTec Voc High School
MS2Lil' TimmyPeterSt Paul's High School - The Fun Gang
RC14w2sharifsphs
LFAEricAcadia Junior High
MSAAutoHannahAcadia Junior High School
MS2SwordfishJaedenStanley Knowles School
MSRLean CakeRoenStanley Knowles School
MSRBarryGiselleStanley Knowles School
MS2MuseGaelleStanley Knowles School
DRAApolloVasilyTec Voc Electronics
MS2HERTZIanHoly Cross School
LMAMazieRafaelTec Voc Electronics
LFALiner 49\'rJaxonTec Voc Electronics
LFALine-O-MaticManalFort Richmond Collegiate
NXTWALL-EKatieAll-Girls Robot Fight Club
NXTChem Engineered GoatsEllaAll-Girls Robot Fight Club
NXTVKMJanellaAll-Girls Robot Fight Club
SSAM1 GarandeVishallGrant Park High School
PSTNuts and BoltsEddieGrant Park High School
SSAMegasupertankAlexGrant Park High School
NXTPewDiePieVladGrant Park High School
MS2AmigoEmiliGrant Park High School
MS2TiloJettGrant Park High School
MSRMarioArielGrant Park High School
MS2NorbitAspenGrant Park High School
MSAGraydon ScoopGraydonGrant Park High School
MSAVipJagritacadia junior high school
MSRChicken ToesMeryllHoly Cross School
MSRThe RobocarSanuelHoly Cross School
MSRMAXMarvicHoly Cross School
MSRBOBMinhHoly Cross School
MS2TERMINATOR IIJedHoly Cross School
MS2JFAAaronHoly Cross School
MS2Dr. Anju BajajGiannaHoly Cross School
MS2Metal MachineLucasHoly Cross School
MSRFromageRoyHoly Cross School
MS2Ice BreakerKristopherSilverwinds School
LFATwizzlerJohannesSilverwinds School
SSBBig TurkAthanSilverwinds School
PSTEl MendezAaliyahManitoba School for the Deaf
MS3NPGCAaliyahManitoba School for the Deaf
SSBunbd_fury3DeidrayManitoba School for the Deaf
PSTunbd_fury2DeidrayManitoba School for the Deaf
MS3unbd_furyDeidrayManitoba School for the Deaf
MS3unbd_champNahomManitoba School for the Deaf
PSTTMTNahomManitoba School for the Deaf
MS2FREDPhoebeStanley Knowles School
MS2PurtleSeanyeStanley Knowles School
MSRMr. MooseOwenLuxton School
MSRLightningJamesEcole Seven Oaks Middle School
MS2Beef CakeCorydonStanley Knowles School
MS2Eye StrikeJeremyStanley Knowles School
MS2Guinea PigEduardStanley Knowles School
MS2WheelbarrowLucyStanley Knowles School
MSRPower of Fluffy BoysMaribelleStanley Knowles School
NXTMRG Test RobotJimTec
MSACore DumperAlanGrant Park High School
PSTCode MinionJosephBernardin Robotics
LFALinus FollowousJosephBernardin Robotics
MS2ContainerEthanEcole Viscount Alexander
RC1DinoBotLucasHome School
RC1Wire V.1RainerWMEMS Bedson Campus
LFALine RacerHassanFort Richmond Collegiate
JC1Rover RuckusKeerthanCurious Squad
CompNoConfConfTotalNotCanc.Canc.
PSA77
MSR7916
LFA8273512
PST17171
SSA16161
JC1112
MS311617
SSB134
MS253641
LMA22
RC1178
MSA76131
DRA44
NXT551
MS1119201
TPM1232